To our valued customers: Our office will be closed Monday, July 4th, in observance of the Independence Day holiday.

Single-Mode Duplex

Single mode fibers are better at retaining light pulses over long distances.  This allows for much higher bandwidth and transmission distances.
  1. SC to SC

    Known as the "Subscriber", "Square" or "Standard" connector, thie 2.5mm SC Connector is used extensively in datacom and telecommunications.