To our valued customers: Our office will be closed on Monday, May 30th, in observance of the Memorial Day holiday.

Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Featuring Multi and Single Mode Duplex cables.  1m to 10m lengths available for ST/ST Duplex ST/SC Duplex, ST/LC Duplex, SC/SC Duplex, SC/LC Duplex, and LC/LC Duplex.  Custom lengths are available.
  1. Single-Mode Duplex

    Single mode fibers are better at retaining light pulses over long distances.  This allows for much higher bandwidth and transmission distances.