To our valued customers: Our office will be closed on Monday, May 30th, in observance of the Memorial Day holiday.

Cable Assemblies

Need help finding the right cable? Try our Cable Assembly Wizard!

  1. Coaxial

    MilesTek provides same-day shipment for flexible coaxial and twinax cable assemblies. These assemblies are configured with multiple connector combinations. Click on the Cable Assembly Wizard to find the cable you need and create a custom-length.

  2. AV Cables

    MilesTek provides same day shipment for a wide array of AV cables, including HDMI, Component, S-video, 3.5 mm stereo, XLR, and audio/video assemblies.

  3. 1553B Bus and Stub Cables

    Featuring: 3-slot solder/clamp plug to plug assemblies, (can also be ordered with bend relief). High Temperature 3-slot full crimp plug to plug as well as plug to right angle plug and right angle plug to right angle plug. Bus Scope Test cable. (Twinax and 2 Coax cables).

  4. Computer & Network Cables

    MilesTek maintains a large inventory of network patch cords, SVGA cables, Displayport, and USB cables in wide array of colors and configurations. This inventory is complemented by MilesTek's custom assembly capability which allows for quick turns for custom lengths.

  5. Fiber Optic Patch Cords

    Featuring Multi and Single Mode Duplex cables.  1m to 10m lengths available for ST/ST Duplex ST/SC Duplex, ST/LC Duplex, SC/SC Duplex, SC/LC Duplex, and LC/LC Duplex.  Custom lengths are available.