Cable Assemblies

1553B Bus and Stub Cables

Featuring: 3-Slot solder/clamp plug to plug assemblies, (can also be ordered with bend relief.)  High Temperature 3-slot full crimp plug to plug as well as plug to right angle plug and right angel plug to right angle plug.  Bus Scope Test cable. (Twinax and 2 Coax cables)

AV Cables

MilesTek provides same day shipmet for a wide array of AV cables, including HDMI, Component, S-video, 3.5 mm stereo, XLR, and audio & video assemblies.

Coaxial

MilesTek provides same-day shipment for flexible coaxial and twinax cable assemblies.  These assemblies are configured with multiple connector combination.  Click on the Cable Assembly Wizard to find the cable you need, and create a custom-length.

Computer & Network Cables

MilesTek maintains a large inventory of network patch cords, SVGA cables, Displayport, and USB cables is wide array of colors and configurations.  This inventory is complemented by MilesTek's custom assembly capability whcih allows for quick turns for custom lengths.

Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Featuring Multi and Single Mode Duplex cables.  1m to 10m lengths available for ST/ST Duplex ST/SC Duplex, ST/LC Duplex, SC/SC Duplex, SC/LC Duplex, and LC/LC Duplex.  Custom lengths are available.